
SOAPEAUTY
Soapeauty Polysorbate 80 (Tween 80, T-Maz 80) | 100% Pure Cosmetic Grade Solubilizer & Emulsifier | for Skincare, Bath & Body, DIY Formulations | 7 lb
£151.63
£252.73
-
Order within to get between
-
Tracked Shipping on All Orders
-
14-Day Returns
- Secure Payments
-
24/7 Customer Support
Description
- SOAPEAUTY PREMIUM POLYSORBATE 80, T-MAZ 80, TWEEN 80: Polysorbate 80 is a common fragrance and essential oil solubilizer as well as an emulsifying agent. It is soluble in water and alcohol and insoluble in oils. It is typically a co-emulsifier that is used both as a viscosity modifier and a dispersing agent.
- USED IN COSMETICS: Used in a variety of cosmetic products including body washes, hair shampoos, bath bombs, lotions, creams, bath oils, baby oils, skin fresheners, skin care products, skin cleansing products, makeup bases, & foundations and fragrance powders.
- WHY IS POLYSORBATE 80 SO POPULAR? Polysorbate 80 is a commonly used additive that acts as an emulsifier, a defoaming agent, a dispersing agent, a surfactant, a wetting agent, an adjuvant and/or a stabilizer
- USED TO MIX HEAVIER OILS: Polysorbate 80 is used to mix heavier oils, such as sunflower oil, olive oil, argan oil, etc
- PROFESSIONAL GRADE: Soapeauty supplies bulk Polysorbate 80, T-Maz 80 & Tween 80 to some of the nations largest brands and we stand behind every product we sell.
SOAPEAUTY PREMIUM POLYSORBATE 80, T-MAZ 80, TWEEN 80: Polysorbate 80 is a common fragrance and essential oil solublizer as well as an emulsifying agent. It is soluble in water and alcohol and insoluble in oils. It is typically a co-emulsifier that is used both as a viscosity modifier and a dispersing agent.
USED IN COSMETICS: Used in a variety of cosmetic products including body washes, hair shampoos, bath bombs, lotions, creams, bath oils, baby oils, skin fresheners, skin care products, skin cleansing products, makeup bases, & foundations and fragrance powders.
WHY IS POLYSORBATE 80 SO POPULAR? Polysorbate 80 is a commonly used additive that acts as an emulsifier, a defoaming agent, a dispersing agent, a surfactant, a wetting agent, an adjuvant and/or a stabilizer
USED TO MIX HEAVIER OILS: Polysorbate 80 is used to mix heavier oils, such as sunflower oil, olive oil, argan oil, etc
PROFESSIONAL GRADE & SATISFACTION GUARANTEED: Soapeauty supplies bulk Polysorbate 80, T-Maz 80 & Tween 80 to some of the nations largest brands and we stand behind every product we sell.
Shipping and Returns
- We offer tracked shipping on all orders. Tracking information will be shared as soon as the order is dispatched.
- Please check the delivery estimate before adding a product to the cart. This is displayed for every product on the website.
- Available shipping methods and charges will be displayed at the time of checkout, depending on your exact location.
- All customers are entitled to a return window of 14 days, starting from the date of delivery of the product(s).
- Customers are advised to read our return policy for details of the return process, eligibility, refunds as well as cancellations or exchanges.
- In case of any issues or concerns about Shipping or Returns, please contact us and we will be happy to help.
Soapeauty.
Soapeauty Polysorbate 80 (Tween 80, T-Maz 80) | 100% Pure...
£151.63
£252.73